• Professional Development Committee

    2018 - 2019

    Name

    Building

    First Term

    Dave Aiello

    CHS - PDC Chair

    2006 – 07

    Erika Niles

    Captain - Instructional Coordinator

    Ex Officio

    Elizabeth Caspari

    CHS

    2016 - 17

    Adam Bergeron

    CHS

    2018 - 2019

     
    Ali Nagel  
      

    CHS

    2017 - 18

    Janet Crews

    Glenridge Instructional Coordinator

    PDC Coordinator

    Ex Officio

    Tim Dilg

    Admin - Asst Supt of HR

    Ex Officio

    Juli Duncan

    Meramec

    2010 - 11

    Kate Pavlisin

    CHS - Special School District

    2016 - 17

    Milena Garganigo

    Admin – Asst Supt of Teaching and Learning

    Ex Officio

     
    Katie Graham     
     

    Family Center

    2017 - 18

     
    Dan Gutchewsky
     

    CHS - Principal

    Ex Officio 

    Frankie Bruning

    WMS

    2018 - 19

    Alison Hoette

    Parent Representative

    2016 - 17

    Janelle Holyan

    Family Center

    2015 - 16

    Patrick Fisher

    Meramec - Principal

    Ex Officio

    Jamie Jordan

    WMS - Principal

    Ex Officio

    Holly Julius

    Administrative Assistant - Support Staff

    Ex Officio

    Gwen Kennerly

    Glenridge

    2013 - 14

    Cari Lowry

    Meramec - Instructional Coordinator

    Ex Officio

     
    Jennifer Martin
     

    Captain - Principal 

    Ex Officio

    Sarah Miller

    WMS

    2013 - 14

    Missy Moxon-Rust

    Administrative Assistant - Support Staff

    Ex Officio

     
    Kath Poppe
     

    Family Center

    2015 - 16
     
    Kristen Retter
     

    Family Center - Coordinator

    Ex Officio

    Leigh Palmer

    Captain

    2018 - 2019

     
    Beth Scott
     

    Glenridge - Principal

    Ex Officio
     
    Jennifer Sellenriek
     

    CHS - Literacy Coordinator

    Ex Officio
     
    Randi Shanker
     

    Meramec

    2017 - 18

    Mark Solomon

    WMS

    2012 - 13

    Craig Sucher

    CHS - Advanced Ed Coordinator

    2011 - 12

    Gregg Thompson

    Glenridge

    2013 - 14

    Emily Beckham

    Captain

    2018 - 19

    Janelle Danskey

    CHS - Assistant Principal

    Ex Officio

    Heather Pinson

    Meramec - Technology

    2017 - 18