Greyhound Athletics

Clayton High School

Highlights & Features

Important Announcements

  • Spring Sports

    Spring sports will be here before you know it. Make sure you are receiving all the latest information from each of the head coaches.  Below is a list of all our head coaches for this coming spring. If you are not on their email list, please contact them to be added.

    COED Water Polo: Darion Williams 
    darionwilliams@claytonschools.net
    Girls Lacrosse: Lexi Lindblad
    alexislindblad@claytonschools.net
    Girls Soccer: Tom Redmond
    thomasredmond@claytonschools.net
    Girls/Boys Track: David Brechin
    davidbrechin@claytonschools.net
    Baseball: Craig Sucher
    craigsucher@claytonschools.net
    Boys Golf: Justin Hildebrand
    justinhildebrand@claytonschools.net
    Boys Tennis: Matt Bier
    beirmatthew1@gmail.com

    Comments (-1)
  • All Conference Honors for CHS Boys Soccer:

    1st Team All Conference:
    Nolan Waites
    Stuart Whitmer
    Beacon Mottl

    2nd Team All Conference:
    Pablo Kerchensteiner
    Charlie Hoette
    Christian Kujawa

    Honorable Mention:
    Adam Gallegos
    Elias Kilbridge
    Ayowele Adeoye

    Comments (-1)
  • 2021 Missouri Class 4, District 5 Volleyball Team

    First Team:
    Sarah Taylor
    Gabby Thomas

    Second Team:
    Hannah Taylor

    Comments (-1)
  • All Conference Honors for Cross County Teams

    First Team All Conference:
    Anna McAndrew
    Sophia Pelligreen
    Isabel Erdmann
    Nate Martin

    Second Team All Conference:
    Ella Welch
    Tobias Zaidman
    James Lenze
    Jeremy Cohn

    Comments (-1)
  • Girls Softball All Conference Honors

    Skylar Jacobs - PLAYER OF THE YEAR!!

    First Team Pitcher:
    Maryn Kearney
    Samara Landy

    First Team Infield:
    Brook Lytle

    Second Team Infield:
    Amanda Miller
    Cooper Teich

    First Team Outfield:
    Cachell Thomas
    Madison Nettles

    Sportsmanship:
    Elizabeth Becker

    Comments (-1)
  • Girls All Conference Golf Team Honors:

    1st Team:
    Natalie Noonan
    Amaya Everett
    Kathleen Ko

    2nd Team:
    Anais Oge

    Comments (-1)

Schedule

  • There are no upcoming events to display.

View Calendar
CLOSE
CLOSE